Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Northview Track & Field School Records
Individual Events
         
Event Name Record Year Meet
Girls 100m             Janai James                                12.51 2012 Region  Trials
Boys 100m                                        Gershom Bigham                        10.71 2005 Eagle Icebreaker 
         
Girls 200m         Breona Love                                 26.24 2008 Fulton County
Boys 200m             Chris White                                 22.39 2003 Fulton County 
         
Girls 400m             Dollitia Thomas                         56.87 2014 State Finals  
Boys 400m            Jared Thompson                        50.68 2006 Region Trials
         
Girls 100m Hurdles    Kathleen Cunningham      14.84 2012 Sectionals
Boys 110m Hurdles       Jared Dunn                       14.64 2009 State Finals  
         
Girls 300m Hurdles         Dollitia Thomas 44.29 2014 State Finals
Boys 300m Hurdles       Jared Dunn                           40.74 2009 Region  Finals 
         
Girls 800m                      Lindsay Billings 2:21 2015 Need for Speed
Boys 800m                  Caleb Salter 1:59.32 2011 Fulton County Championships
         
Girls 1200m Anna Barefield 3:44.87 2015 Need for Speed
Boys 1200m Aditya Patibandla 3:35.32 2015 Need for Speed
         
Girls 1500m Lindsay Billings 4:42.86 2015 Milton Showcase
Boys 1500m Adam Burkley 4:23.90 2015 Need for Speed
         
Girls 1600m                 Lindsay Billings 4:50.83 2015

State Championship

Boys 1600m                  Josh Salter 4:21.63 2014 State Finals
          
Girls Indoor 1 mile Lindsay Billings 5:03.45 2015 Vanderbilt Invitational
         
Girls 3200m                 Lindsay Billings 10:24.42 2015 Region Finals
Boys 3200m                 Josh Salter 9:42.66 2014 State Finals
         
Girls Shot Put              Megan Vonderhaar              31' 3”                 2009 Marietta Invitational  
Boys Shot Put               Taylor Forester                   49'1.5"                2007 Region  
         
Girls Discus            Megan Vonderhaar               81'7"                 2008 Region 
Boys Discus                    Taylor Forester                   145'10"                2007 Fulton County
         
Girls High Jump          Rachael Doverspike             5' 2”                    2009 State 
Boys High Jump               Jameson Elder                  6'4"                     2007 State  
         
Girls Long Jump           Kathleen Cunningham       18’9”                  2012 Marietta Inv.
Boys Long Jump           Brandon Shaw                     21’ 9.75”             2012 Fulton County 
         
Girls Triple Jump          Brittany Powell                      35'1"                  2008 Fulton County   
Boys Triple Jump             Will Smith                           45'4"                  2008 Chattahoochee #2
           
Girls Pole Vault              Sydney Weisman                  10’0”                    2012 State 
Boys Pole Vault               David Polstra                         14'6"                  2007  Region 
         
         
Relay Events
         
Event Name Record Year Meet
Girls 4 x 100m Relay                                              S. Weisman, J.James, K. Cunningham, D. Thomas   49.66 2012  Region Trials
         
Boys 4 x 100m Relay                                               J.Blackstone,B. Hoffman,W. Smith,La. Nicholson. 42.79 2008  Fulton County
                  
Girls 4 x 400m Relay                                            D.Thomas, K. Stanback, K. Cunningham, J.James  3:58.14              2012 State
         
Boys 4 x 400m Relay                                           C. Carr, J. Dunn, C. Iwasaki, Ly. Nicholson 03:30.1 2009 Fulton County
         
Girls 4 x 200m Relay  B.Powell,J.Jacobs,A.Ifeadike,B.Love  01:47.9 2008 Titan Relays 
         
Boys 4 x 200m Relay  La.Nicholson, W.Smith, B.Hoffman, J.Blackstone  01:32.0 2008 Titan Relays 
         
Girls 800 SMR  J.Mazell, B.Powell, B.Love, Q.Coleman   01:53.9 2008 Coaches Invitational  
         
Boys 800 SMR  A.Stewart, G.Bigham, C.White,  U.Nicholson  01:34.7 2004  Coaches Invitational 
         
Girls 1600 SMR  B.Powell,J.Jacobs,B.Love,J.Avva  04:30.2 2008 Eagle Icebreaker INV. 
         
Boys 1600 SMR  La.Nicholson, D.Martin, D.Polstra, D.Nordheilm  03:50.3 2007 Titan Relays  
         
Girls 4 x 800m  S. Marsh. T. Yue, A. Barefield, L. Billings 10:05.1 2015 Milton Showcase
         
Boys 4 x 800m  R. Ng, S. Carter, C. Salter, E. Tomas  08:09.9 2009 Milton Invitational 
         
Girls 4 x 1600m  S. Marsh, S. Temme-Bapat, L. Bilings, A. Barefield 21.12.15 2015 Coaches Invitational 
         
Boys 4 x 1600m  H. Cox, J. Cunningham, C. Matthews, J. Salter 18:53.0 2014 Coaches Invitational 
         
Girls DMR  A. Barefield, N. Boyd, T. Yue, L. Billings 12:12:4 2015 Milton Showcase
         
Boys DMR  J. Salter, H. Cox, N. Whitridge, J. Cunningham 10:58.60 2014 Roswell Relays